Staff Directory

2018-2019

Note: To reach the Elementary School, dial (763) 972-6200.

Staff Name Dept./Class Extension
  • Anderson, Amanda
  • Second Grade 1410
  • Armstrong, Lisa
  • Social Worker 1315
  • Art Room
  • Art 1370
  • Assels, Melissa
  • ADSIS 1411
  • Beck, Sarah
  • First Grade 1412
  • Behavior Planning Center
  • Special Education 1351
  • Bersie, Sarah
  • Speech Clinician 1340
  • Burns, Lori
  • Kindergarten 1414
  • Cafeteria
  • 1326
  • Conely, Alison
  • First Grade 1415
  • Conference Room
  • Conference Room 1329
  • Custodians (Lucas Esler)
  • Custodian 1324
  • DAPE Room
  • Physical Education 1366
  • Dake, Sharon
  • Music 1360
  • Diethart, Ginger
  • Reading Interventionist 1416
  • Downer, Lisa
  • Basic Skills Tutor 1417
  • Ekness, Marissa
  • Second Grade 1447
  • Emmerich, Ashlee
  • Third Grade 1418
  • Gareis, Jill
  • Special Education 1341
  • Goudreault, Emily
  • Second Grade 1419
  • Goudy, Margaret
  • Kindergarten 1420
  • Hegland, Stacy
  • Kindergarten 1421
  • Hinker, Greg
  • Assistant Principal 1302
  • Huikko, Meredith
  • Kindergarten 1422
  • Jensen, Nicole
  • First Grade 1423
  • Johnson, Ashley
  • ELL 1318
  • Kern, Melanie
  • First Grade 1424
  • Kessler, Lauren
  • Kindergarten 1425
  • Kitchen/Mandy Henderson
  • Head Cook 1325
  • Knight, Mary
  • Basic Skills 1426
  • Knisley, Kim
  • Third Grade 1427
  • Kurth, Angie
  • Second Grade 1428
  • Langton, Teresa
  • Third Grade 1429
  • Lein, Katie
  • Speech 1342
  • Lindquist, Jackson
  • Third Grade 1430
  • Lohse, Megan
  • Speech Clinician 1344
  • Lounge
  • Staff Lounge 1328
  • Ludwig, Marcie
  • First Grade 1431
  • Ludwig, Paul
  • Technology Support Specialist 1499
  • Lyngen, Tim
  • Physical Education 1365
  • Mathiowetz, Tammy
  • Special Education 1343
  • Media Center
  • 1330
  • Multipurpose Room
  • 1375
  • Nurse's Office
  • Nurse 1320
  • Para Work Room
  • 1327
  • Perlich, Kelly
  • First Grade 1433
  • Petersen, Leah
  • Third Grade 1434
  • Pohlmann, Dianne
  • First Grade 1435
  • Rosholt, Hannah
  • Music 1361
  • Scanlon, Richele
  • Kindergarten 1436
  • Scanlon, Wendie
  • Administrative Assistant 1312
  • Schmidt, Linda
  • Second Grade 1438
  • Schuler, Darren
  • Principal 1301
  • Selchow, Cindy
  • Administrative Assistant 1311
  • Soupir, Kelli
  • Third Grade 1439
  • Swan, Theressa
  • Second Grade 1440
  • Uselding, Nate
  • Second Grade 1441
  • Verhey, Jennah
  • Media Specialist 1331
  • Vieau, Karla
  • Title 1 1442
  • Waalen, Alyssa
  • Special Education 1345
  • Wadholm, Crista
  • Nurse 1320
  • Walberg, Heather
  • Special Education 1346
  • Warne, Charlene
  • Third Grade 1443
  • Westphal, Lindsey
  • Third Grade 1432
  • Wiese, Jen
  • First Grade 1444
  • Williams, Julie
  • Second Grade 1445
  • Wissink, Jon
  • Special Education 1347
  • York, Jill
  • Media Assistant 1330