Staff Directory

2016-2017

Note: To reach the Elementary School, dial (763) 972-6200.

Staff Name Dept./Class Extension
  • Anderson, Amanda
  • Second Grade 4113
  • Beck, Sarah
  • First Grade 4103
  • Behavior Planning Center
  • Special Education 4272, 4274
  • Berggren, Katy
  • Fourth Grade 4216
  • Bersie, Sarah
  • Speech Clinician 4271
  • Briesemeister, Gwen
  • Gifted and Talented 3031/4172
  • Brown, Andy
  • Fourth Grade 4112
  • Burns, Lori
  • Kindergarten 4004
  • Cafeteria
  • 4146
  • Cleveland, Colleen
  • Third Grade 4206
  • Clifton, Toni
  • Second Grade 4173
  • Computer Labs
  • Computer Lab 4110/4171
  • Conely, Alison
  • First Grade 4161
  • Custodians (Scott Yanke)
  • 2143
  • Dake, Sharon
  • Music 4131
  • Dehne, Sue
  • Reading Corps 4261
  • Diethart, Ginger
  • Reading Interventionist 4262
  • Downer, Lisa
  • Basic Skills Tutor 2108
  • Durick, Shannon
  • Speech Clinician 4152
  • Emmerich, Ashlee
  • Third Grade 4204
  • Gareis, Jill
  • Special Education 4153
  • Goudy, Margaret
  • Kindergarten 4008
  • Griep, Cay
  • Fourth Grade 4281
  • Hall, Jim
  • Fourth Grade 4213
  • Hegland, Stacy
  • Kindergarten 4003
  • Hiltner, Josh
  • Fourth Grade 4214
  • Huikko, Meredith
  • Kindergarten 4002
  • Ihli, Alyssa
  • Special Education 4151
  • Jensen, Nicole
  • First Grade 4105
  • Johnson, Ashley
  • ELL 4218
  • Kern, Melanie
  • First Grade 4101
  • Kessler, Lauren
  • Kindergarten 4006
  • Kitchen/Mandy Henderson
  • Head Cook 2145
  • Knight, Mary
  • Basic Skills 4217
  • Knisley, Kim
  • Third Grade 4263
  • Krueger, Michelle
  • Social Worker 4273
  • Kurth, Angie
  • First Grade 4102
  • Langton, Teresa
  • Third Grade 4203
  • Lein, Katie
  • Speech 4107
  • Lounge
  • Staff Lounge 4127
  • Ludwig, Marcie
  • First Grade 4001
  • Ludwig, Paul
  • Technology Specialist 4118
  • Lyngen, Tim
  • Physical Education 4140
  • Mathiowetz, Tammy
  • Special Education 4208
  • Math Lab
  • 4204
  • McCartney, Veronica
  • Third Grade 4210
  • McDonald, John
  • Assistant Principal 4123
  • Media Center
  • 2150
  • Nagengast, Heather
  • Second Grade 4114
  • Nurse's Office
  • Nurse 2126
  • Para Work Room
  • 4124
  • Pekuri, Caitlin
  • Special Education 4207
  • Petersen, Leah
  • Third Grade 4201
  • Picha, Derek
  • Physical Education 4135
  • Rheingans, Kalsey
  • Kindergarten 4007
  • Sanderson, Becky
  • Music 4130
  • Sass, Nicole
  • Fourth Grade 4212
  • Scanlon, Richele
  • Kindergarten 4005
  • Scanlon, Wendie
  • Administrative Assistant 2119
  • Schleper, Cheryl
  • First Grade 4106
  • Schleper, Joe
  • Fourth Grade 4215
  • Schmidt, Linda
  • Second Grade 4115
  • Schuler, Darren
  • Principal 2122
  • Selchow, Cindy
  • Administrative Assistant 2121
  • Semeizer, Julie
  • Special Education 4172
  • Sohns, Lynda
  • Third Grade 4205
  • Stern, Molly
  • Fourth Grade 4211
  • Swan, Theressa
  • Second Grade 4181
  • Uselding, Nate
  • Second Grade 4116
  • Verhey, Jennah
  • Media Specialist 2150
  • Vieau, Karla
  • Title 1 4117
  • Wadholm, Crista
  • Nurse 2126
  • Walberg, Heather
  • Special Education 4156
  • Warne, Charlene
  • Third Grade 4202
  • Whirley, Adam
  • PE/DAPE 4135
  • Wiese, Jen
  • First Grade 4104
  • Williams, Julie
  • Second Grade 4111
  • Wissink, Jon
  • Special Education 4274
  • York, Jill
  • Media Assistant 2150