Staff Directory

Note: To reach the Middle School, dial (763) 972-3365. Enter the extension #. Or enter 9 for options.

Staff Name Dept./Class Extension
  • Allison, Brian
  • Science 3704
  • Augsburger, Miriam
  • Choir
  • Benker, Jessica
  • Grade 6 3600
  • Berggren, Tom
  • Grade 5 3603
  • Bigot, James
  • Special Education
  • Bingea, John
  • Grade 5 3509
  • Briesemeister, Gwen
  • Gifted/Talented 3031
  • Campbell, Teresa
  • Grade 6
  • Carlson, Jessica
  • Special Education 3508
  • Computer Lab
  • 3413
  • Culviner, Katie
  • Grade 6 3102
  • Dailey, Mike
  • Band 6-8 3060
  • Egly, Gwen
  • Media Specialist 2507
  • Findley, Debbie
  • Administrative Assistant 2331
  • Gohman, Nicole
  • Social Work 3110
  • Heitzman, Autumn
  • Social Studies 3500
  • Hofstedt, Kayla
  • Special Education 3055
  • Holland, Laura
  • Art 3400
  • Holmes, Rachel
  • Language Arts 3502
  • Houglum, Kristina
  • Math
  • Klaphake, Kristy
  • Special Education
  • Koch, Melissa
  • Administrative Assistant 2332
  • Koets, Jason
  • Band 5/General Music 6 3061
  • Kragerud, Jana
  • Special Education 3705
  • Lofrano, Carol
  • Media Assistant 2506
  • Longstreet, Jamie
  • PE/Health 3306
  • Longstreet, Julie
  • Math 8 3503
  • Makela, Kellie
  • Language Arts 8 3408
  • Meyerson, Sandy
  • Choir 3043
  • Miller, Marji
  • Social Studies 3401
  • Moen, Jon
  • Tech. Coordinator 2511
  • Narins, MacKenzie
  • Special Education 3406
  • Nielsen, Julie
  • Math 3707
  • O' Donnell, Heidi
  • Lang. Arts 7/8 3507
  • Olmscheid, Rebecca
  • Grade 5 3606
  • Olson, Erin
  • Grade 5 3601
  • Olson, Jacob
  • Grade 5 3511
  • Palmer, Natalie
  • Grade 6 3607
  • Pederson, Kay
  • PE/Health/DAPE 3305
  • Pfeifer, Nicole
  • Grade 6 3604
  • Potter, Sara
  • Grade 6
  • Potter, Seth
  • Physical Education 3413
  • Prior, Tina
  • Nurse
  • Roff, Sean
  • Physical Education/Health 3512
  • Rue, Rebecca
  • Science 7 & 8 3702
  • Schauberger, Steve
  • Assistant Principal 2356
  • Schramel, Mark
  • Social Studies 7 3513
  • Semeizer, Julie
  • Special Education 3056
  • Shallbetter, Karen
  • Grade 5 3630
  • Shoultz, Mike
  • Physical Education 3152
  • Soderberg, Melody
  • Language Arts 8 3103
  • Somers, Mary
  • Speech Clinician 3504
  • Spanier, Tory
  • Math/Technology Education 3305
  • van Bergen, Gerrit
  • Science 7 & 8 3701
  • Voight, Barry
  • Principal 2330
  • Wallinga, Sue
  • Grade 5 3602
  • Wermager, Tammy
  • Special Education 3055